fbpx
Search
Close this search box.
logo

Legal information.

1. Presentation of the website.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site www.seridermgroup.com are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation and monitoring:

Owner: KEMICHE DJAMEL

Company name: SERIDERM France SASU

€500,000

RC B843307646

FR87843307646

Status: SASU

Siret: 843307646

Address: 23 RUE FRANCOIS JACOB, 92500 RUEIL MALMAISON

Phone: 0147511210

Email: marketing@seridermgroup.com

Publication manager: Malika Bouguetof

E-Mail of the publication manager: malika.bouguetof@seriderm.com

The publication manager is a natural person Webmaster: ELECOM

Webmaster email: contact@elecom.fr

Host: OVH

Address: 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix

Telephone: 08 203 203 63

2. General conditions of use of the website and the services offered.

Use of the www.seridermgroup.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site www.seridermgroup.com are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by KEMICHE DJAMEL, who will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The www.seridermgroup.com site is updated regularly by ELECOM. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of services provided.

The purpose of the www.seridermgroup.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.

KEMICHE DJAMEL strives to provide information on the site that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.seridermgroup.com is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.seridermgroup.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual Limitations on Technical Data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing viruses and with an updated latest generation browser.

5. Intellectual Property and Infringements.

www.seridermgroup.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited, except with the prior written authorization of: KEMICHE DJAMEL Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitation of Liability.

KEMICHE DJAMEL cannot be held liable for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site www.seridermgroup.com, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated at point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

KEMICHE DJAMEL cannot also be held responsible for consequential damages (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.seridermgroup.com Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in contact area) are available to users. KEMICHE DJAMEL reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would contravene the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, KEMICHE DJAMEL also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography, etc.).

Management of personal data / privacy policy.

1. This policy for the use of personal data is made in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978 (known as the “Data Protection Act” or “LIL”) and the General Data Protection Regulations Personal (“RGDP”) n°2016/679.

When using the www.seridermgroup.com site, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the www.seridermgroup.com site, the access provider of the user, the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the user.

In any case, KEMICHE DJAMEL only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site www.seridermgroup.com The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he proceeds by himself at their seizure. It is then specified to the user of the site www.seridermgroup.com the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, all users have a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the answer must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site www.seridermgroup.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of KEMICHE DJAMEL and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site. www.seridermgroup.com.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

2. Processing register

SERIDERM UK maintains a processing register.

3. Persons concerned by the processing

The persons concerned by the processing are the Users of the website www.seridermgroup.com (hereinafter the “Site”), Customers, Prospects and (hereinafter the “Persons concerned”). The data processed falls into the following categories of data:

-data relating to the identification of a User of the Data Subjects (surname, first name, age group, email address, telephone number);

-the bank details of a User of the Site and of a Customer;

– all the personal data necessary for the creation and monitoring of a Customer file.

Le Client accepte expressément que SERIDERM FRANCE puisse être amené à traiter, aux fins de gestion de son ou ses dossiers, des données de toute nature.

Les données à caractère personnel sont collectées lorsque la Personne concernée :
– contacte SERIDERM FRANCE afin de bénéficier de tout type de service  

The Client expressly accepts that SERIDERM UK may need to process, for the purposes of managing its file(s), data of any kind.

Personal data is collected when the Data Subject:

  • contact SERIDERM UK in order to benefit from any type of service
  • create a User account on the Site
  • places an online service order or a subscription on the Site
  • subscribe to the newsletter
  • registers for a training course, a conference organized or led by SERIDERM FRANCE
  • use the Site contact form
  • use the Site simulator
  • enters into a relationship with SERIDERM UK or is a member of the same social and/or professional networks

With regard to the information entry form displayed on the Site, the personal data whose communication is mandatory for the consideration of the request are identified by an asterisk “* Mandatory fields”. Failure to provide personal data identified as mandatory will result in the non-validation of the form in question. SERIDERM UK will therefore not be able to respond to the request.

The purposes of the processing carried out by SERIDERM UK are as follows:

  • Management of Site User accounts
  • Management of Orders concluded online
  • Management of online subscriptions
  • Management, processing and monitoring of customer files
  • Customer billing and collection management
  • Accounting and in particular the management of customer accounts
  • Creation and management of customer files
  • Constitution and management of files Users of the Site
  • Constitution and management of files Prospects and members of business networks
  • Newsletter management
  • Sending (emailings) news about SERIDERM UK as well as personalized solicitation information
  • Management of a list of opposition to the processing of personal data

4. Purposes retention period

Management of Site User accounts

The data is kept for 3 years from the collection or the last click of the user

Management of Site User accounts

The data is kept for 3 years from the collection or the last click of the user

Management of subscriptions concluded online Data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship

Creation and management of customer files The data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and then for 3 years for commercial prospecting purposes from their collection or the last contact of the person concerned.

Creation and management of user files 3 years from collection Creation and management of files Prospects and members of business networks 3 years from collection

Management of newsletters Until the Data Subject unsubscribes

The sending (emailings) of news on SERIDERM FRANCE as well as personalized solicitation information 3 years from their collection or the last contact of the person concerned

Management of an opposition list 3 years from registration on the list

Protection of online services against infringement of intellectual property rights and unfair competition 3 years from the creation of the Site User account or the last click

Data relating to the identity of customers must be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, then for 5 years

In the event of exercise of the right of access or rectification, data relating to identity documents may be kept for one year.

Creation and management of customer files The data is kept for the duration of the contractual relationship and then for 3 years for commercial prospecting purposes from their collection or the last contact of the person concerned.

Creation and management of user files 3 years from collection Creation and management of files Prospects and members of business networks 3 years from collection

Management of newsletters Until the Data Subject unsubscribes

The sending (emailings) of news on SERIDERM UK as well as personalized solicitation information 3 years from their collection or the last contact of the person concerned

Management of an opposition list 3 years from registration on the list

Protection of online services against infringement of intellectual property rights and unfair competition 3 years from the creation of the Site User account or the last click

Data relating to the identity of customers must be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, then for 5 years

In the event of exercise of the right of access or rectification, data relating to identity documents may be kept for one year.

5. Subcontractors

The Data Subjects are informed and accept that SERIDERM UK uses subcontractors for their personal data (in particular, for the hosting and maintenance of the site, the software management of Customer files, the management of accounts, etc.). SERIDERM UK has concluded a written contract with each of its subcontractors respecting the obligations of the Data Protection Act and the GDPR.

Each subcontractor acts only on instructions from SERIDERM UK and undertakes to offer the same guarantees of protection of personal data. Each subcontractor implements the appropriate technical and organizational measures so that the data processing complies with legal and regulatory requirements. SERIDERM FRANCE undertakes to use only subcontractors:

-established in a country of the European Union or

-established in a country with a so-called adequate level of protection within the meaning of the European data protection authorities or

– having appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 of the GDPR. Otherwise, the transfer of data can only be done in compliance with article 49 of the GDPR. The list of subcontractors is made available to Site Users, Clients and Prospects upon written request.

SERIDERM UK undertakes to inform the Data Subjects of the addition or change of subcontractor by e-mail as soon as possible, if this change has a negative impact on the processing of its data. The Customer will formulate any observation or objection in writing within fifteen days of receipt of this information. In the absence of a response from the Person concerned within this period, the latter acknowledges having thus authorized the said subcontractor. SERIDERM UK will, where appropriate, provide the Data Subject with any information enabling it to establish the compliance of the subcontractor with the requirements of the regulations.

6. Hypertext links and cookies.

The www.seridermgroup.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of KEMICHE DJAMEL. However, KEMICHE DJAMEL does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing on the www.seridermgroup.com site is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusal to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer as follows to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the form of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.

Configure the Storage rules on: use the personalized parameters for the history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

In Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Privacy” section, click on preferences. In the “Privacy” tab, you can block cookies.

SERIDERM UK only uses cookies that are strictly necessary for the provision of online services. The deposit and reading of cookies are not carried out: – if the User goes to the site (home page or directly to another page of the site from a search engine for example) and does not continue its navigation;

-if he clicks on the link present in the information banner, allowing him to configure the cookies and, if necessary, refuse the deposit of cookies. Fate of personal data after death The Person concerned by processing may define directives relating to the storage, erasure and communication of his personal data after his death. These directives can be general or specific. The Data Subject may send their specific instructions concerning their personal data collected on the Site by contacting marketinguk@seriderm.com Derogation from the right to information When personal data has not been collected from the Data Subject, SERIDERM UK does not have to inform the latter, since this data must remain confidential by virtue of professional secrecy. Right of Data Subjects The Data Subject has a right of access, opposition, rectification, erasure, limitation and portability of his personal data. The Person concerned has the right to withdraw his consent at any time if the consent constitutes the legal basis of the processing. He can exercise these rights by contacting SERIDERM UK at the following address: marketinguk@seriderm.com The request must indicate the surname and first name, e-mail or postal address, of the person concerned, and be signed and accompanied by a valid proof of identity. Complaints The Data Subject has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (CNIL).

7. Governing Law and Jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.seridermgroup.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

8. The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy. General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data (“RGDP”) n°2016/679.

9. Glossary.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

BOOST YOUR SALES

Join us to receive our brochure

BOOST YOUR SALES

LaseMD ULTRA Brochure